Item model number: TL-SM311LM
  • Multi-mode minigbic module
  • Applied to tl-sg3109/3216/3224, tl-sl3428/3452, tl-sg2109web/2216web/2224web, tl-sl2210web/2218web/2428web/2452web, tl-sl1351
  • Supports full-duplex; plug-and-play; led indicators show the operation state of the fiber module; supports pull-or-plug with power on switches; power: internal power from switches




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Management features
Plug and Play Yes
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90% Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Power requirements 3.3V Interface LC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP Full duplex Yes

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\