Item model number: J4858CST
  • Get reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections over multi-mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module
  • Gigabit Fiber SFP transceiver module / HP J4858C compatible / MM LC with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / HP compatible SFP / 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps / Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards
  • Lifetime warranty / Maximum distance 550m (1804 ft)
  • 100% HP compatible, equivalent to J4858C / 850 nm optical wavelength / Hot pluggable




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Interface type SFP
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes Wavelength 850 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Housing material Aluminium
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Colour of product Silver Duplex system Full, Half
Cable type Fiber optic Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) No
Technical details
Full duplex Yes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 30 - 75% Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 14 mm Package weight 46 g
Package height 30 mm Height 13 mm
Package depth 115 mm Depth 57 mm
Package width 90 mm Weight 18 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL RoHS compliance Yes
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\