Item model number: SFPGLCLHSMST
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX/LH compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible SFP, equivalent to Cisco GLC-LH-SM
  • Supports single-mode (10km / 6.2 mi.) and multi-mode (550 m / 1804 ft.)
  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • LC Fiber connector
  • Fully Hot Pluggable




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LH,LX Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Interface type SFP
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes Wavelength 1310 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) No Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m Colour of product Stainless steel
Duplex system Full, Half Cable type Fiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) No
Technical details
Full duplex Yes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 30 - 70% Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 12 mm Package weight 95 g
Package height 30 mm Height 10 mm
Package depth 115 mm Depth 60 mm
Package width 90 mm Weight 18 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL RoHS compliance Yes
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\