Item model number: GLCEXSMDST
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-EX compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible SFP, equivalent to Cisco GLC-EX-SMD
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength
  • Supports single-mode fiber (maximum distance 40 km / 24.8 mi.)
  • LC fiber connector
  • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type EX Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Interface type SFP
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes Wavelength 1310 nm
Housing material Aluminium Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m Colour of product Silver
Duplex system Full Cable type Fiber optic
Performance
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Technical details
Full duplex Yes
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.7 mm Package height 30 mm
Height 12.5 mm Package depth 120 mm
Depth 56.6 mm Package width 90 mm
Weight 28 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL RoHS compliance Yes
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\