Item model number: 50FIBLCLC1
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards




Features
Full duplex Yes Core diameter 50 µm
Cable colour Orange Cladding diameter 125 µm
Gender Male/Male Fiber optic type OM2
Connector 1 LC Connector 2 LC
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Features
RoHS compliance Yes Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Technical details
Halogen free Yes
Weight & dimensions
Package height 211 mm Package depth 199 mm
Package width 10 mm Cable length 1 m

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\