Item model number: MASFP10GBSR
  • Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-SR compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR SFP+
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • 850 nm optical wavelength
  • Multimode with maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and LC fiber connector
  • Maximum data rates up to 10Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Interface type SFP+
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes Wavelength 850 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Housing material Aluminium
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Colour of product Silver Duplex system Full
Cable type Fiber optic Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) No
Technical details
Full duplex Yes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95% Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.9 mm Package weight 100 g
Package height 30 mm Height 12.6 mm
Package depth 120 mm Depth 58.4 mm
Package width 90 mm Weight 30 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL RoHS compliance Yes
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\