Item model number: GLCSXMMDST
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible SFP, equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
  • 850 nm optical wavelength
  • Supports multimode (maximum distance 550 m / 1804 ft.)
  • LC fiber connector
  • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Interface type SFP
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes Wavelength 850 nm
Housing material Aluminium Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Maximum transfer distance 550 m Colour of product Silver
Duplex system Full Cable type Fiber optic
Technical details
Full duplex Yes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95% Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.7 mm Height 12.5 mm
Depth 56.6 mm Weight 28 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL RoHS compliance Yes
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\