Item model number: GLCLHSMD10ST
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX/LH compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to GLC-LH-SMD
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength
  • Supports single-mode (maximum distance 10 km / 6.2 mi.) and multi-mode (maximum distance 550 m / 1804 ft.)
  • LC fiber connector
  • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LH,LX Fiber ports quantity 1
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z Interface type SFP
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes Wavelength 1310 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Colour of product Silver Duplex system Full
Cable type Fiber optic
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95% Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 12 mm Package weight 227 g
Package height 33 mm Height 8 mm
Package depth 178 mm Depth 58 mm
Package width 124 mm Weight 17 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL RoHS compliance Yes
Packaging content
Number of products included 10 pc(s)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\