Item model number: ET90110ST2
  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
  • Supports a maximum fiber cable length of 2 km
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Quick and simple installation, easy to use




Networking
Ethernet interface type Fast Ethernet Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes Duplex system Full, Half
Converter output interface 100Base-FX Converter input interface 10Base-T
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connector ST Fiber ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1 DC-in jack Yes
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Design
Colour of product Black Internal No
Power
Output voltage 12 V
Power
Output current 1 A External power adapter Yes
Packaging content
Manual Yes
Management features
Plug and Play Yes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90% Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC RoHS compliance Yes
Weight & dimensions
Package weight 700 g Package height 90 mm
Package depth 203 mm Package width 135 mm
Weight 600 g
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 95 x 160 x 20 mm Full duplex Yes

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\