Item model number: PEX10GSFP4I
  • Provide redundant network links to mission-critical systems
  • Add four 10GbE SFP+ slots to your server or workstation for fast, high-bandwidth connectivity, compatible with SR or LR transceivers
  • Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber
  • Intel XL710 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity
  • PXE network boot support




Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connector SFP+ PCI version 3.0
Fiber ports quantity 4 Internal Yes
Interface Fiber Connectivity technology Wired
Host interface PCI-E
Bandwidth
Full duplex Yes Data transfer rate (max) 20000 Mbit/s
Networking
VLAN tagging Yes Flow control support Yes
Jumbo frames 9000 Jumbo frames support Yes
Networking standards IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1ad,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3x Chipset Intel XL710
Design
Colour of product Black LED indicators Activity, Link
Performance
Windows operating systems supported Windows 10 Education,Windows 10 Education x64,Windows 10 Enterprise,Windows 10 Enterprise x64,Windows 10 Home,Windows 10 Home x64,Windows 10 IOT Core,Windows 10 Pro,Windows 10 Pro x64,Windows 7 Enterprise,Windows 7 Enterprise x64,Windows 7 Home Basic,Windows 7 Home Basic x64,Windows 7 Home Premium,Windows 7 Home Premium x64,Windows 7 Professional,Windows 7 Professional x64,Windows 7 Starter,Windows 7 Starter x64,Windows 7 Ultimate,Windows 7 Ultimate x64,Windows 8,Windows 8 Enterprise,Windows 8 Enterprise x64,Windows 8 Pro,Windows 8 Pro x64,Windows 8 x64,Windows 8.1,Windows 8.1 Enterprise,Windows 8.1 Enterprise x64,Windows 8.1 Pro,Windows 8.1 Pro x64,Windows 8.1 x64
Performance
Linux operating systems supported Yes Server operating systems supported Windows Server 2008 R2,Windows Server 2012,Windows Server 2012 R2,Windows Server 2016
Weight & dimensions
Width 15 mm Package weight 135 g
Package height 30 mm Height 120 mm
Package depth 170 mm Depth 139 mm
Package width 142 mm Weight 129 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC RoHS compliance Yes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 80% Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Packaging content
Quick start guide Yes

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\