Item model number: JD119BST
  • Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP module
  • HP JD119B compatible SFP for 1000Base-LX compliant networks supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
  • Gigabit Fiber SFP transceiver module supports SM fiber with 1310nm optical wavelength and maximum distance of 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • SM SFP meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards and provides Lifetime Warranty
  • Gb Fiber SFP / optical transceiver / fiber transceiver / Single-mode SFP / HP 1000Base-LX SFP equivalent / HP SFP alternative / JD119B alternatiave / MM SFP / DOM transceiver / HPE JD119B Compatible SFP




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LX Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Interface type SFP
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes Wavelength 1310 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Housing material Aluminium
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes Country of origin China
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m Colour of product Silver
Duplex system Full Cable type Fiber optic
Technical details
Full duplex Yes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95% Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.7 mm Package height 30 mm
Height 12.5 mm Package depth 120 mm
Depth 56.6 mm Package width 90 mm
Weight 28 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL RoHS compliance Yes
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\