Item model number: 39465
 Brand: Cable2Go
  • Functionally identical to Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV
  • High speed 8-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 8000 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SW Interface type SFP+
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Cable type Fiber optic
Performance
Colour of product Silver Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 85 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 12.7 mm Height 50.8 mm
Depth 0.8 mm Weight 68 g

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\