Item model number: 39464
 Brand: Cable2Go
  • Functionally identical to Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR Interface type SFP+
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Cable type Fiber optic
Performance
Colour of product Silver Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Weight & dimensions
Width 12.7 mm Height 7.6 mm
Depth 55.9 mm Weight 30.4 g
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\