Item model number: 39456
 Brand: Cable2Go
  • Functionally identical to Cisco X2-10GB-LR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
  • SC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector SC
SFP transceiver type LR Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Interface type X2
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Cable type Fiber optic
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes Colour of product Silver
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Weight & dimensions
Width 91.4 mm Height 12.7 mm
Depth 35.6 mm Weight 299 g
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\