Item model number: 39468
 Brand: Cable2Go
  • Functionally identical to Brocade E1MG-SX-OM
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 8000 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
Interface type SFP+
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Performance
Colour of product Silver Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Wavelength 850 nm Maximum transfer distance 150 m

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\