Item model number: 39452
 Brand: Cable2Go
  • Functionally identical to Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)




Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LR Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Interface type XFP
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Colour of product Silver Cable type Fiber optic
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Weight & dimensions
Width 63.5 mm Height 7.62 mm
Depth 12.7 mm Weight 91 g
Certificates
RoHS compliance Yes
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\