Item model number: 01008
 Brand: Cable2Go

  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Product Name: 1m LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
  • Marketing Information: This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.. Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards , Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding , Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication , Lifetime warranty
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Color: Aqua




Features
Cable colour Blue Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Features
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC) Gender Male/Male
Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
\